These are of few of my

Favorite Things

Favorite Things (1)

The Red Smith Faculty & Staff have shared a few of their favorite things like their favorite color, activities, foods, places to shop, classroom wishlist and more!

If you cannot find who you are looking for or have difficulty accessing this page, please contact us so we can help.

Tip: Open the link for your chosen staff member in a new tab/browser window (instead of downloading file or viewing via Google Slides app) to be taken directly to your chosen teacher's slide.

Favorite-Things

Note Regarding E-Gift Cards / Certificates:

To ensure that an e-gift card is received you are encouraged to have it sent to YOUR personal email address first and then forward the e-gift card/certificate to the teacher or staff. This will prevent it from being left irredeemable due to spam filters.

Admin / Office Staff

Terri Ambrosius - Clerical
Favorites / All About Me (Terri Ambrosius)

Scott Asplund - Student Services
Favorites / All About Me (Scott Asplund)

Terry Auger - Science fair coordinator, volunteer in Stem and 6th grade science
Favorites / All About Me (Terry Auger)

Nicole Forsythe - Student Services
Favorites / All About Me (Nicole Forsythe)

Katie Koehl - Student Services - Social Worker K-8
Favorites / All About Me (Katie Koehl)

Sara Laurent - Student Services
Favorites / All About Me (Sara Laurent)

Kasey Metzler - Office
Favorites / All About Me (Kasey Metzler)

Debbie Matzke - Front Door
Favorites / All About Me (Debbie Matzke)

Dave Monfils - Admin
Favorites / All About Me (Dave Mongils)

Theresa Westphal - Printing / Copies
Favorites / All About Me (Theresa Westphal)

Kendra Yang - Student Services
Favorites / All About Me (Kendra Yang)

Tony Tibaldo - K-6 Counselor
Favorites / All About Me (Tony Tibaldo)

Middle School

Ben Cahall - Tech Ed
Favorites / All About Me (Ben Cahall)

Carol Chow-Mineau - Health / Physical Education
Favorites / All About Me (Carol Chow-Mineau)

Nicholas Olson - English Language Arts, STEM
Favorites / All About Me (Nicholas Olson)

Sarah Valentine - Agricultural Science
Favorites / All About Me (Sarah Valentine)

Jill Hamlin - ML 6-8
Favorites / All About Me (Jill Hamlin)

Tammy Winters - Business Education
Favorites / All About Me (Tammy Winters)

Megan Jimenez - 6th Grade Social Studies
Favorites / All About Me (Megan Jimenez)

Isabella Tomcheck - 6th Grade English Language Arts, Science
Favorites / All About Me (Isabella Tomcheck)

Tricia J. Wagner - 6th Grade
Favorites / All About Me (Tricia J. Wagner)

Jordyn Danielski - 6th Grade Science
Favorites / All About Me (Jordyn Danielski)

Deanna Waniger - 6th Grade English Language Arts, Science
Favorites / All About Me (Deanna Waniger)

Michelle Eberhardt - 6th-8th Grade FCS
Favorites / All About Me (Michelle Eberhardt)

Patty Lofdahl - 6th-8th Grade Reading
Favorites / All About Me (Patty Lofdahl)

Shannon VanPay - 6th Grade
Favorites / All About Me (Shannon VanPay)

Emily Van Nuland - Grade 6 US History and Grades 7-8 AVID
Favorites / All About Me (Emily Van Nuland)

Nikki Frelich - 7th Grade Math, Science
Favorites / All About Me (Nikki Frelich)

Tania R. Jones - Accel. 7th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math, Algebra
Favorites / All About Me (Tania R. Jones)

Trina Kerscher - 7th Grade Math
Favorites / All About Me (Trina Kerscher)

Kelly Haro - 7th/8th grade Science, Math, & Stem
Favorites / All About Me (Kelly Haro)

Jessica Molaski - 7th-8th Grade English Language Arts
Favorites / All About Me (Jessica Molaski)

Matt Noel - 7th-8th Grade Science
Favorites / All About Me (Matt Noel)

Ann Clermont - 8th Grade Early Civilizations
Favorites / All About Me (Ann Clermont)

Alex Downing - 8th Grade Social Studies
Favorites / All About Me (Alex Downing)

Susan Gross - 8th Grade English
Favorites / All About Me (Susan Gross)

Angie Jensen - 8th Grade Science
Favorites / All About Me (Angie Jensen)

School Staff

Jessica Bodart
Favorites / All About Me (Jessica Bodart)

Micah Bootz - Facilities
Favorites / All About Me (Micah Bootz)

Betsy Chatham - Elementary Literacy Coach
Favorites / All About Me (Betsy Chatham)

Favorites / All About Me (Sara Davenport)

Monica Corsten - Monitor
Favorites / All About Me (Monica Corsten)

Mary Duffney - Elementary Math Interventionist
Favorites / All About Me (Mary Duffney)

Brenda Etienne - 4K PARA
Favorites / All About Me (Brenda Etienne)

Afton Haag - 4K PARA
Favorites / All About Me (Afton Haag)

Sara Hoefs - Gifted and Talented
Favorites / All About Me (Sara Hoefs)

Allen (Al) Hoffenbecker - Monitor
Favorites / All About Me (Allen (Al) Hoffenbecker)

Tammy Johnson - SLP
Favorites / All About Me (Tammy Johnson)

Amy Kline - Library
Favorites / All About Me (Amy Kline)

Amy Schilz - Instructional Coach
Favorites / All About Me (Amy Schilz)

Brad Metoxen - Facilities
Favorites / All About Me (Brad Metoxen)

Nelly Nicklaus - Facilities
Favorites / All About Me (Nelly Nicklaus)

Kathy Patzke - Elementary Literacy Interventionist 
Favorites / All About Me (Kathy Patzke)

Terri Roemaat - Facilities
Favorites / All About Me (Terri Roemaat)

Shelley Schurr - Monitor
Favorites / All About Me (Shelley Schurr)

John Slack - Facilities
Favorites / All About Me (John Slack)

Amanda Smithson - EL Program Support
Favorites / All About Me (Amanda Smithson)

Makayla Van De Hey - Occupational Therapy
Favorites / All About Me (Makayla Van De Hey)

Vikki Van Egeren - ELL
Favorites / All About Me (Vikki Van Egeren)

Nikki Weidner - Monitor
Favorites / All About Me (Nikki Weidner)

Special Education / Services

Julie Annoye
Favorites / All About Me (Julie Annoye)

Stacy Brodjeski
Favorites / All About Me (Stacy Brodjeski)

Mindy Dahlin - Early Childhood
Favorites / All About Me (Mindy Dahlin)

Jessica Day - K-8 ID Program
Favorites / All About Me (Jessica Day)

Molli Flood
Favorites / All About Me (Molli Flood)

Kathy Framke - Special Education Paraprofessional
Favorites / All About Me (Kathy Framke)

Connie Koerner - Physical Therapy
Favorites / All About Me (Connie Koerner)

Natalie Levanetz
Favorites / All About Me (Natalie Levanetz)

Bailee Malcore - Early Childhood
Favorites / All About Me (Bailee Malcore)

Sandy McNally - CC - Para ID Department
Favorites / All About Me (Sandy McNally)

Syanne Melchert
Favorites / All About Me (Syanne Melchert)

Mary Miller-Clark - Occupational Therapy
Favorites / All About Me (Mary Miller-Clark)

Mandy Peruzzi - Middle School
Favorites / All About Me (Mandy Peruzzi)

Jena Schmeling - Paraprofessional 
Favorites / All About Me (Jena Schmeling)

Tina (Christina) Smith
Favorites / All About Me (Tina (Christina) Smith)

April Verstoppen
Favorites / All About Me (April Verstoppen)

Jamie Whitwam
Favorites / All About Me (Jamie Whitwam)

Sarah Worcester - Speech Language Pathologist 1-8
Favorites / All About Me (Sarah Worcester)

Specials

Mark DeMuth - Music
Favorites / All About Me (Mark DeMuth)

Chris King - K-6 Physical Education
Favorites / All About Me (Chris King)

Rachel McCully - Mrs. Mc’s - Music - Elementary
Favorites / All About Me (Rachel McCully - Mrs. Mc’s)

Elizabeth Mortimer - Art - Elementary
Favorites / All About Me (Elizabeth Mortimer)

Andrew Tolksdorf - Music
Favorites / All About Me (Andrew Tolksdorf)